Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Drexel Hill Raiders BOYS and GIRLS Lacrosse Schedules 2021

Drexel Hill Raiders 2/3/4 BOYS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sun, April 18th

4 pm

Marple Newtown

Marple Newtown HS

Fri, April 23rd

7 pm

Ridley

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun April 25th

2 pm

Strath Haven

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun, May 2nd

4 pm

Haverford

Haverford Reserve Turf

Sun, May 16th

2 pm

Conestoga

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun, May 23rd

1:45 pm

Aston

Aston – Pennell Field

Sun, June 6th

2 pm

Rose Tree

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

 

Schedule Website

https://www.leagueathletics.com/Bulletins.asp?org=sepyla.org

 

Drexel Hill Raiders 5/6 BOYS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sun, April 11th

12 pm

Aston

Aston (Pennell Field)

Sun, April 18th

10 am

Marple Newtown Orange

DHMS

Sun, April 25th

1:30 pm

Haverford

CANCELLED

Sun, May 2nd

1:30 pm

Springfield Yellow

Morton - Church Road Park

Sun, May 9th

2 pm

Ridley Green

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun, May 16th

3:30 pm

Conestoga Maroon

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Wed, May 19th

6 pm

Haverford

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun, May 23rd

TBD

Radnor Maroon

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

 

Schedule Website

https://www.leagueathletics.com/Bulletins.asp?org=sepyla.org

 

Drexel Hill Raiders 7/8 BOYS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sat, April 10th

10 am

Upper Merion

DHMS

Wed, April 14th

6 pm

Haven

DHMS

Sat, April 17th

11 am

Radnor Black

Radnor Memorial Park

Fri, April 23rd

8:15 pm

Aston

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 1st

3:15 pm

Marple Newtown

Marple Newtown HS

Sun, May 9th 

3:30 pm

Conestoga Maroon

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sun, May 16th

5 pm

Conshohocken Blue

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 22nd

8 am

Radnor Maroon

Radnor Memorial Park

 

Schedule Website

https://www.leagueathletics.com/Bulletins.asp?org=sepyla.org

 

Drexel Hill Raiders 3/4 GIRLS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sat, April 10th

12 pm

Marple White

Broomall – Russell Elementary

Sat, April 17th

10 am

WC Ameythst

DHMS

Sun, April 25th

3:15 pm

Eyekonz

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 1st  

10 am

RTO Black

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 8th

10 am

Springfield Black

Springfield – Veteran Memorial Field

Sat, May 15th  

1:30 pm

WC Sage

West Chester – West Goshen Park #1A

Sat, May 22nd

10 am

Radnor Yellow

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

 

Schedule Website

http://www.pagla.org/Bulletins.asp?org=pagla.org

 

 

Drexel Hill Raiders 5/6 GIRLS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sat, April 10th

TBD

Upper Merion

King of Prussia – Heuser Field 1

Sat, April 17th

11 am

Strath Haven Silver

DHMS

Sat, May 1st  

6:30 pm

WC Sapphire

West Chester – Kelly’s Turf Field

Sat, May 8th

1:30 pm

Great Valley White

Malvern – Great Valley MS TURF

Sun, May 9th

5 pm Radnor Maroon Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 15th  

10 am

Springfield Gold

Springfield – Halderman Field

Sat, May 22nd

11 am

WC Violet

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

 

Schedule Website

http://www.pagla.org/Bulletins.asp?org=pagla.org

 

 

Drexel Hill Raiders 7/8 GIRLS Lacrosse Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Sat, April 10th

11:15 am

Aston

Aston – Northley Middle School 2

Sat, April 17th

12:15 pm

Interboro

DHMS

Sat, April 24th

11:30 am

RTO White

Media – Penncrest HS Field #6

Sat, May 1st  

11 am

Quix Stix Home

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

Sat, May 8th

11:15 am

RTO White

Media – Springton Lake MS (Cage)

Sat, May 15th  

12 pm

Eyekonz

Philadelphia – Mander Rec Center Field

Sat, May 22nd

12:15 pm

Lower Merion

Upper Darby High School Turf Field

 

Schedule Website

http://www.pagla.org/Bulletins.asp?org=pagla.org